Previous or Next Tree Page Alphabetically

Botanical Name: Cornus florida ‘Cherokee Princess’

Common Name: Cherokee Princess Flowering Dogwood
Nativity: Eastern North America
Location: Crosslands

Cornus florida ‘Cherokee Princess’ blooms at an early age with very large white flowers, up to 5”across. It flowers heavily and reliably every year and is always ranked near the top of dogwood evaluations. The leaves turn a red-rust in fall. Mature height and width is approximately 20 feet.

Previous or Next Tree Page Alphabetically