Previous or Next Tree Page Alphabetically

Botanical Name: Cornus florida ‘Autumn Gold’

Common Name: Autumn Gold Flowering Dogwood
Nativity: Eastern North America
Location: Crosslands


Cornus florida ‘Autumn Gold’ is a cultivar with vibrant yellow fall color with pink and orange highlights that progress to scarlet. It has yellow stems and branchlets and white bracts in spring. It grows to 12 to15 feet tall with a spread of 8 to 12 feet.

Previous or Next Tree Page Alphabetically