Tree Table Search

Previous or Next Tree Page Alphabetically

Botanical Name: Cornus alternifolia [Golden Shadows®] 'Wstackman'

Common Name: Golden Shadows Pagoda Dogwood
Nativity: Eastern North America
Location: Crosslands

 

Cornus alternifolia [Golden Shadows®] ’W Stackman’ is a multi-stemmed tree growing 10 to 12 feet tall with lime green leaves broadly edged in gold. The creamy white flowers occur in flat-topped cymes; blue/black berries appear in August.

Previous or Next Tree Page Alphabetically